Floorcare
- Vacuums
- Mops & Hard Floor Cleaners
- Scrubbers & Steamers
- Central Vacuums
- Commercial Vacuums
- Industrial
- Parts & Accessories
-
Reducing adaptor for Tornado's Strike, and Zephyr Machines.
Tornado
Price: $9.99The Tornado K69020720 Reducing Adapter allows compatible 32 mm vacuum accessories to connect to the 36 mm attachment system used on select Tornado commercial vacuums. It is designed for the Tornado...Price: $9.99 -
Squeegee head only for Touchless Cleaner
Tornado
Price: $55.99The Tornado R1014 Squeegee Head is designed for recovering water and cleaning solution from hard floors with the Tornado TP490-G15-U Touchless Cleaner. It connects to the compatible recovery wand and...Price: $55.99 -
SilentMaster S720r2 240 Volt
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $1,375.95IMPORTANT! Electrical: 240V - 50/60HZ, 15 amp circuit. Separate circuit recommended. 6’ Cord with typical 240v plug. Fits NEMA 6-20R receptacle. The Hide-A-Hose MD SilentMaster S720r2 240 Volt...Price: $1,375.95 -
Rug Doctor Deep Carpet Cleaner Basic Tool Caddy, part 93271
Rug Doctor
Price: $35.99Basic Tool Caddy for the Rug Doctor Deep Carpet CleanerPrice: $35.99 -
Rug Doctor Alci Plug Replacement Kit, part 93186
Rug Doctor
Price: $59.99Plug Replacement Kit for Wide Track, Mighty Pro, and Mighty Pro X3 machinesPrice: $59.99 -
2 pc Back Pocket Pull, part 60677
Price: $3.992pc Back Pocket Pull for Wide Track and Mighty Pro machines Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $3.99 -
Rug Doctor Wide Track Male Tee Branch, part 80459
Price: $30.99Male Tee Branch for Wide Track machines (3/16 ID, 1/4 MNPT) Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $30.99 -
Rug Doctor 29″ PVC Hose for Wide Track and Mighty Pro machines
Price: $3.9929″ PVC Hose for Wide Track and Mighty Pro machines (1/4″ID) Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $3.99 -
Rug Doctor 120V Pump for Portable Spot Cleaner, part 51138
Price: $48.99120V Pump for Portable Spot Cleaner, part 51138 Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $48.99 -
Rug Doctor Hand Hose for Portable Spot Cleaner 93229
Rug Doctor
Price: $66.99Hand Hose for Portable Spot Cleaner Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $66.99 -
-
On Sale
S67 Cordless Stick Vacuum
Simplicity
Now: $249.99Was: $289.99Experience next-level cleaning with the S67 Cordless Stick Vacuum, a lightweight and versatile cleaning solution for your home. Equipped with advanced features, this vacuum ensures a cleaner,...Now: $249.99Was: $289.99
Floorcare Equipment for Homes and Businesses
Floorcare equipment helps you keep carpets, rugs, hard floors, and larger spaces clean without using the wrong machine for the job. At Classic Vacuum, our floorcare selection covers everyday household cleaning as well as commercial and industrial applications, with equipment for different surfaces, spaces, and cleaning requirements.
We've helped customers find, maintain, and repair cleaning equipment for decades. Our in-house repair service and genuine replacement parts make it easier to keep your equipment working properly, instead of replacing a machine when a serviceable component is the real issue.