Floorcare
- Vacuums
- Mops & Hard Floor Cleaners
- Scrubbers & Steamers
- Central Vacuums
- Commercial Vacuums
- Industrial
- Parts & Accessories
-
Lindhaus Activa 30 PRO ECO Force 12"
Lindhaus
Price: $679.00ESO evolution (Electronic Shut Off) Single motor carpet cleaner for small surfaces STRENGTHS - Ultra-light machine- Strong and versatile- Electronic overload control- Accessories on board- Brush...Price: $679.00 -
25' GFCI Cord, Deluge 25' Cord
Tornado
Price: $127.66The Tornado RC1001 25-Foot GFCI Power Cord is an OEM replacement cord assembly designed for the Tornado TP490-G15-U Touchless Cleaner. The integrated inline ground-fault circuit interrupter provides...Price: $127.66 -
SilentMaster S900r 120 Volt
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $1,569.95IMPORTANT! Electrical: 120V - 50/60HZ, 30 amp circuit. Separate circuit recommended. 6’ Cord with large NEMA 5-30R receptacle. The Hide-A-Hose MD SilentMaster S900r 120 Volt is a premium central...Price: $1,569.95 -
Miele Guard M1 Cat & Dog Canister Vacuum in Obsidian black
Miele
Price: $649.00Guard M1 Cat & Dog Obsidian blackpowerful suction | attachment for removing pet hair | ideal for pet owners What's included Upholstery nozzle Crevice nozzle Dust brush Floorhead SBD 365-3 Turbobrush...Price: $649.00 -
Rug Doctor 15A-125V Plug, part 51096
Rug Doctor
Price: $28.99Plug for Wide Track, Mighty Pro, Mighty and Pro X3 machines (ST BLADE, 15A, 125V, UL/CSA) Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $28.99 -
rug doctor Rocker Switch Gasket, part 60646
Price: $6.99Rocker Switch Gasket for Wide Track, Mighty Pro, and Mighty Pro X3 Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $6.99 -
Nylon Connector .25 inch, part 60138
Rug Doctor
Price: $2.991/4″ Nylon Connector for Wide Track, Mighty Pro, and Mighty Pro X3 machines Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $2.99 -
Rug Doctor120V Jiayin Pump, part 51191
Rug Doctor
Price: $78.99Jiayin Pump 120V for Pro Deep Carpet Cleaner Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $78.99 -
Lindhaus Diamante 300
Lindhaus
Price: $849.00No tools are required to replace the brush roller or to clean the base housing. DCS is the patented integrated Lindhaus dry-cleaning system. The mechanical action of the 5000 rpm brush in...Price: $849.00 -
On Sale
Cleanmax Upright Commercial Vacuum No Tools
CleanMax
Now: $315.00Was: $396.0010 Amp 2-Stage Motor, 14" Nozzle, HEPA Media Filtration, Clean Air System, 60’ 3-Wire Cord (two 30’ pigtail cables with lock), Glass Filled ABS Brushroll, Metal Bottom Plate & Handle, LEED Qualifying...Now: $315.00Was: $396.00 -
SEBO AUTOMATIC X8 Dark Blue
SEBO
Price: $1,199.00The AUTOMATIC X is the world’s most technically advanced and uniquely easy-to-use vacuum cleaner! Available in two power head widths, the 12-inch X7 and 15-inch X8 feature truly automatic height...Price: $1,199.00 -
Miele Blizzard CX1 Cat & Dog
Miele
Price: $999.00Bagless canister vacuum cleaners with electrobrush for thorough cleaning of heavy-duty carpeting. Powerful cleaning performancPrice: $999.00
Floorcare Equipment for Homes and Businesses
Floorcare equipment helps you keep carpets, rugs, hard floors, and larger spaces clean without using the wrong machine for the job. At Classic Vacuum, our floorcare selection covers everyday household cleaning as well as commercial and industrial applications, with equipment for different surfaces, spaces, and cleaning requirements.
We've helped customers find, maintain, and repair cleaning equipment for decades. Our in-house repair service and genuine replacement parts make it easier to keep your equipment working properly, instead of replacing a machine when a serviceable component is the real issue.