Floorcare
- Vacuums
- Mops & Hard Floor Cleaners
- Scrubbers & Steamers
- Central Vacuums
- Commercial Vacuums
- Industrial
- Parts & Accessories
-
LINDA Hepa eco 7
Lindhaus
Price: $499.00Linda Eco 7 HEPA combines Lindhaus’ “Made in Italy” build quality with technology designed for everyday cleaning, especially in homes with allergies or pets. With a high-efficiency 700 W Rotafil...Price: $499.00 -
Tru-Seal Microfilter Bag - 3 Pack
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $46.95The Hide-A-Hose MD Tru-Seal Microfilter Bag 3 Pack is a genuine replacement bag set designed for compatible MD, Modern Day, SilentMaster, and Flo-Master central vacuum power units using the Tru-Seal...Price: $46.95 -
On Sale
Riccar R25 Premium Pet Upright Vacuum (Open-Box)
Riccar
Now: $499.99Was: $799.99Open Box units are repackaged and include the same factory warranty as a new machine. Every item is inspected before shipment. Get a good deal on a great vacuum! The R25 Pet vacuum provides a...Now: $499.99Was: $799.99 -
Simplicity Filter Set SF67
Simplicity
Price: $28.99The Simplicity SF67 Filter Set is a genuine HEPA media replacement filter set for the Simplicity S67 cordless stick vacuum. This two-piece kit includes a pre-filter and post-filter designed to trap...Price: $28.99 -
Rug Doctor Striker Plate, part 40215
Rug Doctor
Price: $7.99Striker Plate for Rug Doctor machines. Used for handle adjustment.Price: $7.99 -
On Sale
Riccar R27 Premium Pet Upright Vacuum
Riccar
Now: $699.99Was: $799.99Riccar R27 Premium Pet Upright Vacuum The Riccar R27 Premium Pet Upright Vacuum is designed to deliver deep-cleaning performance on surfaces ranging from bare floors to plush carpets. Built on a...Now: $699.99Was: $799.99 -
Rug Doctor Bolt .25 -20 X 7.5L, part 20386
Rug Doctor
Price: $7.99Bolt .25 -20 X 7.5L for Wide Track, Mighty Pro, and Mighty Pro X3 machines Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $7.99 -
Rug Doctor Wide Track 120V Gray Power Cord, part 55389
Rug Doctor
Price: $16.99120V Gray Power Cord for Wide Track machines (18/4.29″) Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $16.99 -
Rug Doctor Wide Track 22 FT Black Power Cord, part 55880
Rug Doctor
Price: $47.9922′ Black Power Cord for Wide Track machines Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $47.99 -
rug doctor
Rug Doctor
Price: $5.994″ X 3″ Gasket Brush for Wide Track machines Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $5.99 -
Rug Doctor Barb Hose 1/8 FNPT 1/4 for Wide Track, Mighty Pro, and Mighty Pro X3
Price: $15.99Barb Hose 1/8 FNPT 1/4 for Wide Track, Mighty Pro, and Mighty Pro X3 Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $15.99 -
Rug Doctor 12″ PVC Hose for Wide Track, Mighty Pro, and Mighty Pro X3 machines (1/4″ ID)
Price: $1.9912″ PVC Hose for Wide Track, Mighty Pro, and Mighty Pro X3 machines (1/4″ ID) Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $1.99
Floorcare Equipment for Homes and Businesses
Floorcare equipment helps you keep carpets, rugs, hard floors, and larger spaces clean without using the wrong machine for the job. At Classic Vacuum, our floorcare selection covers everyday household cleaning as well as commercial and industrial applications, with equipment for different surfaces, spaces, and cleaning requirements.
We've helped customers find, maintain, and repair cleaning equipment for decades. Our in-house repair service and genuine replacement parts make it easier to keep your equipment working properly, instead of replacing a machine when a serviceable component is the real issue.