Floorcare
- Vacuums
- Mops & Hard Floor Cleaners
- Scrubbers & Steamers
- Central Vacuums
- Commercial Vacuums
- Industrial
- Parts & Accessories
-
Rug Doctor Brush Motor, part 51140
Price: $9.99Brush Motor for Portable Spot Cleaner Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $9.99 -
RUG DOCTOR VACUUM MOTOR FOR DEEP CARPET CLEANER 51228
Rug Doctor
Price: $67.98Vacuum Motor for Deep Carpet Cleaner Rug Doctor parts sales are final.Price: $67.98 -
-
Lindhaus Health care pro 14″
Lindhaus
Price: $899.00Lindhaus Health Care Pro 14 Commercial Upright Vacuum The Lindhaus Health Care Pro 14 multifunction upright vacuum cleaner offers specialized dual-motor performance for mixed commercial environments,...Price: $899.00 -
On Sale
Zoom Cordless Lightweight Commercial Upright (ZM-800)
CleanMax
Now: $685.00Was: $775.00Cordless Lightweight Upright, Interchangeable 44 Volt Lithium Ion Battery, Approx. 50 Min. of Vacuuming per Charge, Direct Air System, Self-Sealing HEPA Media Bag, Squeegee, 3.5” Motor Fan, LED...Now: $685.00Was: $775.00 -
On Sale
Riccar R17 SupraLite Ultra-Lightweight Vacuum
Riccar
Now: $999.99Was: $1,199.99The R17 ultra-lightweight vacuum has nearly the same features as the SupraLite Premium but with a few extra benefits. Designed for today's carpet styles and busy families, the R17 has the soft carpet...Now: $999.99Was: $1,199.99 -
LINDHAUS LS38 ELECTRIC Mini Multifunction Vacuum Sweeper
Lindhaus
Price: $699.00PLUG-IN VERSION Mini Multifunction Vacuum Sweeper "twin force" for hard floors and carpets STRENGTHS Ideal for mixed applications: hard floors / carpeted floorsPatented mechanical sweeping system...Price: $699.00 -
SEBO AUTOMATIC X4 Boost Arctic White
SEBO
Price: $1,049.00The AUTOMATIC X is the world’s most technically advanced and uniquely easy-to-use vacuum cleaner! The 12-inch X4 features a truly automatic height adjustment, using an electronic controller that...Price: $1,049.00 -
Miele Classic C1 Cat & Dog
Miele
Price: $829.00Canister vacuum cleaners with electrobrush for thorough cleaning of heavy-duty carpeting. High suction power – 1200 WPrice: $829.00 -
Turbo Brush
Tornado
Price: $102.99The Tornado X6001-TB Turbo Brush is an air-driven floor attachment designed to provide more effective cleaning on carpet, area rugs, stairs, and other fabric-covered surfaces. Vacuum airflow powers...Price: $102.99 -
Hard Floor 1-1/4in Tools
Tornado
Price: $22.99The Tornado E509 Hard Floor Tool is designed for efficient vacuuming of smooth flooring, including hardwood, tile, laminate, vinyl and other sealed hard surfaces. Its approximately 10-1/2-inch...Price: $22.99 -
Lindhaus HF6 pro eco FORCE
Lindhaus
Price: $599.00Lindhaus HF6 Pro Eco Force Upright Vacuum Cleaner – Powerful, Durable, Professional Grade The Lindhaus HF6 Pro Eco Force is a high-performance upright vacuum designed for serious cleaning power in...Price: $599.00
Floorcare Equipment for Homes and Businesses
Floorcare equipment helps you keep carpets, rugs, hard floors, and larger spaces clean without using the wrong machine for the job. At Classic Vacuum, our floorcare selection covers everyday household cleaning as well as commercial and industrial applications, with equipment for different surfaces, spaces, and cleaning requirements.
We've helped customers find, maintain, and repair cleaning equipment for decades. Our in-house repair service and genuine replacement parts make it easier to keep your equipment working properly, instead of replacing a machine when a serviceable component is the real issue.