Floorcare
- Vacuums
- Mops & Hard Floor Cleaners
- Scrubbers & Steamers
- Central Vacuums
- Commercial Vacuums
- Industrial
- Parts & Accessories
-
CleanMax Champ, Tornado Suction Hose for CV Models After 2010
CleanMax
MSRP: $73.99Price: $69.99Suction hose for CleanMax Champ and Tornado CV vacuums models made after 2010.MSRP: $73.99Price: $69.99 -
Riccar R70 Lithium-Ion Battery Replacement
Riccar
Price: $139.99Replacement lithium-ion battery for the Riccar Multi-Clean Smart Mop & Vacuum. Includes one 21.6V, 5000mAh li-ion battery. Compatible with part number: R70.Price: $139.99 -
Battery Charger For Cordless Ultra Lightweight Vacuums
CleanMax
Price: $156.9950.4V DC 1.5A with AC cord fits Riccar R10CV, Simplicity S10CV, CleanMax ZM-800 and Tornado ROAM.Price: $156.99 -
Telescopic Wand for Tandem Air Uprights
Riccar
MSRP: $89.99Price: $52.99Telescoping aluminum wand for the Tandem Air Series. Fits Riccar and Simplicity 30 Series and 40 Series uprightsMSRP: $89.99Price: $52.99 -
SBD 365-3 AllTeQ – Universal Floorhead
Miele
Price: $109.00AllTeQ - floorhead universal floorhead for extremely effortless vacuuming. Retractable bristles for cleaning carpets or hard floors Rubberized rollers prevent scratches on hard floors Metal...Price: $109.00 -
Replacement Battery Pack For Cordless Ultra-Light Uprights
CleanMax
Price: $277.99Fits Riccar R10CV, Simplicity S10CV, CleanMax Cordless ZM-800 and Tornado RoamPrice: $277.99 -
Out of stock
SBB 400-3 Parquet Twister XL Floorhead
Miele
Price: $119.00A mixture of polyamide and natural hair provides a gentle cushion, ensuring that tile, wood and other surfaces are cleaned thoroughly with extreme care. Equipped with an extra wide brush width and...Price: $119.00 -
Out of stock
STB-305-3 Miele Turboteq Floorhead
Miele
Price: $149.00For easy and thorough cleaning of short-pile carpets. Does not stick to carpets thanks to the air valve. For easy and thorough cleaning of short-pile carpets No separate connection, powered by...Price: $149.00 -
Price: $219.00 -
SEB 228 Electro Plus Floorbrush
Miele
Price: $279.00Miele Electroplus Powerbrush - SEB228. 14" Wide brush roll ideal for high-pile and plush carpeting. Equpped with a swivel neck and five level height adjustment. Do not allow the vacuum cleaner or...Price: $279.00 -
Riccar Handheld Turbo Brush for Prima TB2-RP
Riccar
MSRP: $67.99Price: $53.99The handheld turbo brush is a small and handy tool that attaches to the Prima canister handle or wand to clean upholstery, stairs, even auto floorboards. The handheld turbo brush for Prima features a...MSRP: $67.99Price: $53.99 -
Out of stock
SEB 236 Electro Premium - Floorbrush
Miele
Price: $349.00Electro Premium - floorbrush especially wide for quick and deep cleaning of carpeting. Motor-driven for evenly cleaning and brushing all depths of pilePrice: $349.00
Floorcare Equipment for Homes and Businesses
Floorcare equipment helps you keep carpets, rugs, hard floors, and larger spaces clean without using the wrong machine for the job. At Classic Vacuum, our floorcare selection covers everyday household cleaning as well as commercial and industrial applications, with equipment for different surfaces, spaces, and cleaning requirements.
We've helped customers find, maintain, and repair cleaning equipment for decades. Our in-house repair service and genuine replacement parts make it easier to keep your equipment working properly, instead of replacing a machine when a serviceable component is the real issue.