Floorcare
- Vacuums
- Mops & Hard Floor Cleaners
- Scrubbers & Steamers
- Central Vacuums
- Commercial Vacuums
- Industrial
- Parts & Accessories
-
Motor Brush for Stealth Motor (Set of 2)
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $14.56The Hide-A-Hose MD Motor Brush for Stealth Motor is a replacement carbon brush set for compatible Stealth central vacuum power brush motors. These brushes help maintain electrical contact inside the...Price: $14.56 -
Vacuum Motor Circuit Board Dual Motor 18 amp 240v
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $140.40The Hide-A-Hose MD Vacuum Motor Circuit Board Dual Motor 18 amp 240v is a replacement control module for compatible 220–240 volt dual-motor central vacuum systems. Built In Vacuum says it combines...Price: $140.40 -
Riccar Central Vac Filter B2 Model 11 Inch
Riccar
MSRP: $72.99Price: $64.99Riccar Central Vacuum Filter Fits B2 Model 11 Inch - This HEPA media Teflon® filter fits the B20 bagged Riccar central vacuum models. This 11-inch HEPA media Teflon® filter fits the B20 bagged Riccar...MSRP: $72.99Price: $64.99 -
Exhaust Foam for Ace Electric Brush
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $0.98The Hide-A-Hose MD Exhaust Foam for Ace Electric Brush is a replacement foam component for compatible Ace-style central vacuum power brushes. Installed inside the power nozzle, this foam helps...Price: $0.98 -
VacuVision RF915 Remote Key Chain Fob and Receiver Kit
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $151.87The Hide-A-Hose MD VacuVision RF915 Remote Key Chain Fob and Receiver Kit lets you bypass the standard low-voltage wire control in a central vacuum system by using a wireless receiver and key fob...Price: $151.87 -
Riccar 8000 Series 3M Post Filter (1 filter)
Riccar
Price: $4.99Post Filter for Riccar 8000 Upright 3M-Type Material - Genuine single Riccar 8000 series Electrostatic exhaust filter. Will fit the following models: Riccar upright 8600, 8615, 8625, 8650, 8700,...Price: $4.99 -
Cord for Ace Electric Brush
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $10.62The Hide-A-Hose MD Cord for Ace Electric Brush is a replacement electrical cord for compatible Ace-style central vacuum power brushes. This cord carries electrical power from the wand connection to...Price: $10.62 -
VacuVision RF915 Remote Key Chain Fob
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $65.23The Hide-A-Hose MD VacuVision RF915 Remote Key Chain Fob is a wireless remote transmitter designed to control compatible RF915 central vacuum systems. Built In Vacuum says it uses RF915 technology,...Price: $65.23 -
Central Vac Bagged Unit Safety Filter 14" Riccar And Simplicity
Riccar
Price: $64.99This filter fits Riccar bagged central vacuum units.Price: $64.99 -
Swivel Cap for Ace Electric Brush
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $4.31The Hide-A-Hose MD Swivel Cap for Ace Electric Brush is a replacement cap for the swivel-neck area of compatible Ace-style central vacuum power brushes. This component helps cover, retain, and...Price: $4.31 -
RF 915 Receiver - Radio Frequency
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $86.64The Hide-A-Hose MD RF 915 Receiver - Radio Frequency is the receiver module used in the RF915 central vacuum wireless solution for homes that do not have, or have lost, their low-voltage connection...Price: $86.64 -
Clean Air Upright Foam Post Filter Vibrance Entry Classic
Riccar
Price: $3.60Fits these Riccar Vibrance models: VIBDL Vibrance Deluxe VIBCL and VIBCLNT Vibrance Classic VIBC and VIBCNT Commercial Vibrance VIBE and VIBENT Vibrance EntryPrice: $3.60
Floorcare Equipment for Homes and Businesses
Floorcare equipment helps you keep carpets, rugs, hard floors, and larger spaces clean without using the wrong machine for the job. At Classic Vacuum, our floorcare selection covers everyday household cleaning as well as commercial and industrial applications, with equipment for different surfaces, spaces, and cleaning requirements.
We've helped customers find, maintain, and repair cleaning equipment for decades. Our in-house repair service and genuine replacement parts make it easier to keep your equipment working properly, instead of replacing a machine when a serviceable component is the real issue.