Floorcare
- Vacuums
- Mops & Hard Floor Cleaners
- Scrubbers & Steamers
- Central Vacuums
- Commercial Vacuums
- Industrial
- Parts & Accessories
-
Swivel Seal for Ace, Hayden, Others
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $0.93The Hide-A-Hose MD Swivel Seal for Ace, Hayden, and other compatible electric brushes is a replacement seal used in the swivel-neck area of the power nozzle. This small component helps maintain a...Price: $0.93 -
28 amp Relay Bracket
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $10.80The Hide-A-Hose MD 28 amp Relay Bracket is a mounting bracket made specifically for the #242 28 amp relay. Built In Vacuum explains that the 28 amp relay must be mounted right side up to operate...Price: $10.80 -
Riccar Central Vacuum 14 inch Filter.
Riccar
Price: $190.99Filter for hybrid central vacuum models RCU-H5 and RCU-H7. Has 14-inch diameter. Made with a HEPA media membrane it traps dust pet hair and allergens and even cleans itself.Price: $190.99 -
Motor Gasket for Ace Electric Brush
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $6.09The Hide-A-Hose MD Motor Gasket for Ace Electric Brush is a replacement gasket designed for compatible Ace-style central vacuum power brushes. Installed around the power brush motor, this gasket...Price: $6.09 -
110 volt Transformer (large)
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $66.72The Hide-A-Hose MD 110 volt Transformer (large) is a replacement transformer used in select central vacuum systems, including models such as SV, SVT, S3, S5, C210, and G23. Built In Vacuum says it...Price: $66.72 -
Riccar Simplicity 4000 6000 Series Electrostatic Post Filter
Riccar
Price: $3.99Electrostatic Post Filter for 4000 6000 Series - This Riccar electrostatic post filter B222-0000 fits the 4000/6000 standard series upright. Its located on the bag door panel. Replace your...Price: $3.99 -
Handle Release Pedal for Electric Brush
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $3.56The Hide-A-Hose MD Handle Release Pedal for Electric Brush is a replacement foot pedal for compatible central vacuum power nozzles. Pressing the pedal releases the upright handle position so the wand...Price: $3.56 -
Lead Wire for Ace Electric Brush
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $3.60The Hide-A-Hose MD Lead Wire for Ace Electric Brush is a replacement internal electrical wire for compatible Ace-style central vacuum power brushes. This wire helps carry electrical current between...Price: $3.60 -
240 volt Transformer
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $22.80The Hide-A-Hose MD 240 volt Transformer is a replacement transformer used in select central vacuum brands and models, including S2, B, B2, E2, QE2, S1, S4, C110, C95, M19, M32, M34, M72, and M45...Price: $22.80 -
Motor Spring for Ace Electric Brush
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $1.78The Hide-A-Hose MD Motor Spring for Ace Electric Brush is a replacement spring for compatible Ace-style central vacuum power brushes. Installed near the motor assembly, this spring helps support and...Price: $1.78 -
240 volt Transformer (large)
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $31.12The Hide-A-Hose MD 240 volt Transformer (large) is a replacement transformer used in select central vacuum systems, including models such as SV, SVT, S3, S5, C210, and G23. Built In Vacuum says it...Price: $31.12 -
Charcoal Filter for 8000 Series with Tools
Riccar
Price: $2.99Charcoal Secondary Filter 7000 8000 Series Tools Version - This is a Riccar Simplicity Charcoal Secondary Filter 7000 8000 Series Tools Version.Price: $2.99
Floorcare Equipment for Homes and Businesses
Floorcare equipment helps you keep carpets, rugs, hard floors, and larger spaces clean without using the wrong machine for the job. At Classic Vacuum, our floorcare selection covers everyday household cleaning as well as commercial and industrial applications, with equipment for different surfaces, spaces, and cleaning requirements.
We've helped customers find, maintain, and repair cleaning equipment for decades. Our in-house repair service and genuine replacement parts make it easier to keep your equipment working properly, instead of replacing a machine when a serviceable component is the real issue.