Floorcare
- Vacuums
- Mops & Hard Floor Cleaners
- Scrubbers & Steamers
- Central Vacuums
- Commercial Vacuums
- Industrial
- Parts & Accessories
-
SEBO Exhaust Microfilter with textile, for FELIX Ice Blue (white lines on light blue background)
SEBO
Price: $57.99Exhaust Microfilter with textile, for FELIX Ice Blue (white lines on light blue background)Price: $57.99 -
Out of stock
SF-AA 50 Active AirClean Filte
Miele
Price: $49.00Active AirClean Filter with TimeStrip® for effective filtration of unpleasant odors. With active charcoal: Ideal for households with pets or smokersPrice: $49.00 -
Basic Vacuuming at its Best - 1.25 Diameter
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $113.95 - $126.95The Hide-A-Hose MD Basic Vacuuming at its Best - 1.25 Diameter is a high-quality crushproof central vacuum hose designed for older systems that use 1.25-inch diameter wall inlet valves. These hoses...Price: $113.95 - $126.95 -
Basic Central Vacuum Attachment Air Kit
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $64.78 - $177.00The Hide-A-Hose MD Basic Central Vacuum Attachment Air Kit is a simple, budget-friendly cleaning package designed for homes with little or no major carpet to clean. Built around a 12-inch Deluxe...Price: $64.78 - $177.00 -
SF-HY 60 Hygiene AirClean Filter
Miele
Price: $48.00Hygiene AirClean Filter effective and thorough filtration for particularly clean room air. Safely seals in the dustPrice: $48.00 -
SEBO Exhaust Microfilter with textile, for FELIX Classic (brown lines on cream background)
SEBO
Price: $57.99Exhaust Microfilter with textile, for FELIX Classic (brown lines on cream background)Price: $57.99 -
Stealth Electric Kits - 12 Inch Head
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $736.95 - $774.95The Hide-A-Hose MD Stealth Electric Kits - 12 Inch Head are premium central vacuum attachment kits built around the newer 12-inch Stealth power brush and integrated hidden-cord wand. Built In Vacuum...Price: $736.95 - $774.95 -
Miele HX-FDF 20 Fine Dust Filter 12518910
Miele
Price: $44.99The HX-FDF 20 is a fine dust / post-motor filter designed for use in Miele’s cordless vacuum systems (such as the Duoflex / HX series). Its primary role is to trap ultrafine dust particles in the...Price: $44.99 -
Out of stock
SF-HA 60 HEPA AirClean Filter
Miele
Price: $59.00HEPA AirClean Filter with TimeStrip® safely traps fine dust and allergens. Catches 99.95% of all viruses, bacteria, and particles.*Price: $59.00 -
SEBO Exhaust Microfilter with textile, for FELIX Onyx (silver dot pattern on black)
SEBO
Price: $57.99Exhaust Microfilter with textile, for FELIX Onyx (silver dot pattern on black)Price: $57.99 -
Basic Hose with Tapered Cuff
Hide-A-Hose | MD
Price: $108.95 - $121.95The Hide-A-Hose MD Basic Hose with Tapered Cuff is a simple replacement central vacuum hose designed for older systems that use smaller 1.25-inch wall inlet valves. The tapered cuff is made to fit...Price: $108.95 - $121.95 -
Miele SF-AA 50-1 Active AirClean Filter
Miele
Price: $49.00The Miele SF-AA 50-1 Active AirClean Filter is designed to improve indoor air quality by capturing fine dust while neutralizing odors. Featuring an activated charcoal layer, this genuine <Price: $49.00
Floorcare Equipment for Homes and Businesses
Floorcare equipment helps you keep carpets, rugs, hard floors, and larger spaces clean without using the wrong machine for the job. At Classic Vacuum, our floorcare selection covers everyday household cleaning as well as commercial and industrial applications, with equipment for different surfaces, spaces, and cleaning requirements.
We've helped customers find, maintain, and repair cleaning equipment for decades. Our in-house repair service and genuine replacement parts make it easier to keep your equipment working properly, instead of replacing a machine when a serviceable component is the real issue.